Spring Show Results 2017

Miniature Judge: Mrs R Rees

Class I Miniature Novice

1st Shawdene Ingot, Mrs. G Mather

2nd Mardlebrook Galaxy, A Goatly

3rd Snelsmore Pebbles, B Westall & J Bedford

4th Snelsmore Sparkle, C Goatly

 

Class 2 Miniature Yearlings

1st Shawdene Jonquil, Mrs. G Mather

2nd Login Lady Ga Ga, L Deacon

3rd Hermits Wild Fire, R Stevens

 

Class 3 Miniature Newcomers

1st Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

2nd Snelsmore Sparkle, C Goatly

3rd Snelsmore Starburst, A Goatly

 

Class 4 Miniature Two-year old

1st Shawdene Ingot, Mrs. G Mather

2nd Snelsmore Sparkle, C Goatly

3rd Snelsmore Starburst, A Goatly

4th Buxted Poldark, R Rands

 

Class 5 Miniature Three-year old

1st Oakelbrook Sea Breeze, A Davies

2nd Treetop Minuette, C Tyan

3rd Tussilago Natural Blonde, R Luck

 

Class 6 Miniature Intermediate

1st Shawdene Eraj, Mrs. G Mather

2nd Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

3rd Buxted Pegasus, R Rands

4th Snelsmore Pebbles, B Westall & J Bedford

 

Class 7 Miniature Geldings

1st Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

2nd Waterpitts Elegant Lord, P Dashwood

3rd Buxted Pegasus, R Rands

 

Class 8 Miniature Mare

1st Shawdene Eraj, Mrs. G Mather

2nd Buckholt Fieldfare, B Westall & J Bedford

3rd Halstock Cassandra, A Davies

4th Mardlebrook Galaxy, A Goatly

Class 9 Miniature Stallions

1st Auric Cookies & Cream, C Tyan

Class 22 Open Veteran

1st Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

2nd Mardlebrook Galaxy, A Goatly

3rd Hawkdale Klanman, S Dales

4th Waterpitts Elegant Lord, P Dashwood

Class 10 Owner Bred

1st Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

2nd Champlers Viking, Mesdames Pickett & Sargeant

 

Class 11 Open solid colour including black

1st Warrackston Bob, A Page

2nd Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

3rd Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

4th Allengrove Royal Trooper, D Luck

 

Class 12 Open Broken Coloured

1st Waterpitts Elegant Lord, P Dashwood

2nd Tussilago Natural Blonde, R Luck

3rd Welstar Heaven-sent, R Rands

4th Mardlebrook Galaxy, A Goatly

5th Hollydell Hearsay, H Linfield

6th Treetop Minuette, C Tyan

Class 27 Driven

1st Hallplace What-A-Cracker & Merry Mouse of

Quimper, M Honeybourne

2nd Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

3rd Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

Standard Judge: Mr V B Rees

Class 13 Standard Novice

1st Allengrove Royal Trooper, D Luck

 

Class 14 Standard Yearlings

1st Treetop Marionette, C Tyan

2nd Hollydell Hearsay, H Linfield

3rd Buxted Medallion Man, A Page

 

Class 15 Standard Newcomers

1st Blackertor Redstar, A Bellamy

2nd Coppice Merlin, A Wellar

3rd Allengrove Royal Trooper, D Luck

4th Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

5th Hollydell Hearsay, H Linfield

 

Class 16 Standard Two-year old

1st Champlers Viking, Mesdames Pickett & Sargeant

 

Class 17 Standard Three-year old

1st Spinny Bank Tinkerbell, B Cawley

2nd Lloegr Dancer, R Burdock

Class 18 Standard Intermediate

1st Ceann Boadicia, Sian Greene & B Jacques

2nd Allengrove Royal Trooper, D Luck

3rd Stepley Tegan, L Stuchfield

 

Class 19 Standard Gelding

1st Allengrove Royal Trooper, D Luck

2nd Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

3rd Lluegr Demetri, S Petitpierre

4th Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

5th Coppice Merlin, A Weller

6th Blackertor Redstar, A Bellamy

 

Class 20 Standard Mare

1st Champlers Victoria, Mesdames Pickett & Sargeant

2nd Threapwood Vela II, B Westall & J Bedford

3rd Ceanne Boadicia, S Greene & B Jacques

4th Sharptor Disire, C Randall

5th Melliver Jewel, R Hodson

6th Stepley Teegan, L Stuchfield

 

Class 21 Standard Stallion

1st Warrackston Bob, A Page

2nd Melliver Magnum, B Cawley

Class 23 Young Handlers

1st Cranford Hector, F Taylor

2nd Treetops Minette, E Deacon

3rd Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

4th Serenteifi Sian Huddus, C Randall

5th Halstock Cassandra, I Henry

6th Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

 

Class 24 Lead Rein

1st Sharptor Desire, H Randall

2nd Coppice Merlin, J Betaell

3rd Hawkdale Klanman, L Rose

4th Serenteifi Sian Huddus, I Henry

5th Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

6th Melliver Jewel, G Hodson

 

Class 25 First Ridden

1st Waukmill Ross, A Parks

2nd Cranford Hector, F Taylor

3rd Stepley Teegan, L Stuchfield

 

Class 26 Open Ridden

1st Waukmill Ross, A Parks

2nd Serenteifi Sian Huddus, C Randall

Championships

Miniature Junior Champion

Shawdene Ingot, Mrs. G Mather

Miniature Senior Champion

Shawdene Eraj, Mrs. G Mather

Miniature Ring Champion

Shawdene Eraj, Mrs. G Mather

Standard Junior Champion

Champlers Viking, Pickett & Sargeant

Senior Standard Champion

Ceanne Boadicia, S Greene & B Jacques

Standard Ring Champion

Ceanne Boadicia, S Greene & B Jacques

Ridden Champion

Sharptor Desire, H Randall

Driven Champion

Hallplace What-A-Cracker & Merry Mouse of Quimper,

M Honeybourne

Gelding Champion

Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

Reserve Miniature Junior Champion

Shawdene Jonquil, Mrs. G Mather

 

Reserve Miniature Senior Champion

Buckholt Fieldfare, B Westall & J Bedford

 

Reserve Miniature Ring Champion

Buckholt Fieldfare, B Westall & J Bedford

 

Reserve Junior Champion

Spinney Bank Tinkerbell, B Crawley

 

Reserve Standard Senior Champion

Threapwood Vela II, B Westall & J Bedford

 

Reserve Standard Ring Champion

Champlers Viking, Pickett & Sargeant

 

Reserve Ridden Champion

Waukmill Ross, S Parks

 

Reserve Driven Champion

Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

 

Reserve Gelding Champion

Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

Supreme Champion
Ceanne Boadicia, S Greene & B Jacques
 
Reserve Supreme Champion
Hallplace What-A-Cracker
& Merry Mouse of Quimper,
M Honeybourne
Supreme Champion

Supreme Champion

Ceanne Boadicia, Sian Greene & B Jacques

Reserve Supreme

Reserve Supreme

Hallplace What-A-Cracker & Merry Mouse of Quimper, M Honeybourne

Reserve Miniature Ring Champion

Reserve Miniature Ring Champion

Buckholt Fieldfare, B Westall & J Bedford

Gelding Champion

Gelding Champion

Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

Reserve Ring Champion

Reserve Ring Champion

Champlers Viking, Mesdames Pickett & Sargeant

Reserve Senior Standard Champion

Reserve Senior Standard Champion

Threapwood Vela II - B Westall & J Bedford

Ridden Champion

Ridden Champion

Sharptor Desire, H Randall

Shawdene Stud

Shawdene Stud

Young Handler Class

Young Handler Class

-

-

-

-