Autumn Show Results 2018

Miniature Judge:  Mr N Vale

 

Class 1 Miniature Novice

No ponies forward

 

Class 2 Miniature Yearlings

1 st Bwlchclawdd Hettie, L Good

 

Class 3 Miniature Newcomers

1 st Snelsmore Tetbury, C Goatley

2 nd Helenbrie Hamish, L Gates

 

Class 4 Miniature Two-year old

1 st Shangrila Dylan T Waterhouse

2 nd Snelsmore Tetbury, C Goatley

3 rd Tawna Smartie Pants, A Allen

 

Class 5 Miniature Three-year old

1 st Kingsacre Mr Chief, G. Robins & D Elphick 2 nd Harwell Lucinda, R Luck

3 rd Collytown Firsbie, D Kilby

 

Class 6 Miniature Intermediate

1 st Witcombe Humphrey, T Waterhouse

2 nd Helenbrie Hamish, L Gates

3 rd Alasken Midnight Lady, A Vickery

4 th Selaw Smoothie, C Tynan

 

Class 7 Miniature Geldings

1 st Pansi’s Crunchie, T Waterhouse

2 nd Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

3 rd Helenbrie Hamish, L Gates

4 th Eiger Maple, S King

 

Class 8 Miniature Mare

1 st Pansi’s Bounty, T Waterhouse

2 nd Tawna Petunia, S King

3 rd Buxted Summer Jewel, G Robins

4 th Welltrek Magic Star, A Allen

5 th Selaw Smoothie, C Tynan

Class 9 Miniature Foal

1 st Welltrek Freddo, A Allen

2 nd Treetops Mini Melody, C Tynan

3 rd Treetops Creme Brulée, C Tynan

4 th Luckfield Starlight, D Luck

 

Class 10 Miniature Stallions

1 st Hillash Bruce, G Phipps

2 nd Kerswell Mr Red, T Waterhouse

 

Class 11 Owner Bred

1 st Stepley Tily, S Cozens

2 nd Treetops Mini Melody, C Tynan

3 rd Welltrek Magic Star, A Allen

4 th Treetops Creme Brulée, C Tynan

5 th Kilnbrook Isanbard, C Evans

6 th Stepley Cara, C Cook

 

Class 12 Open solid colour including black

1 st Hillash Bruce, G Phipps

2 nd Stepley Jenny Wren, S Cozens

3 rd WestbridgePark Bombay Sapphire, T Gough

4 th Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

5 th Eiger Maple, S King

6 th Collytown Firsbie, D Kilby

 

Class 13 Open Veteran

1 st Abbotsbury Lysander, P Slade

2 nd Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

 

Class 14 Open Broken Coloured

1 st Tawna Petunia, S King

2 nd Stepley Cara, S Cozens

3 rd Alasken Midnight Lady, A Vickery

4 th Welltrek Magic Star, A Allen

5 th Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

6 th Tawna Smartie Pants, A Allen

Standard Judge:  Mrs V Hampton

Class 15 Standard Novice

1 st Stepley Tilly, S Cozens

2 nd Helawi Hadrian, Mrs. Williams

 

Class 16 Standard Yearling

Non-forward

 

Class 17 Standard Newcomers

1 st Kerlock Lucky Star, C Groves

2 nd Helawi Red Acer, Mrs. Williams

3 rd WestbridgePark Bombay Sapphire, T Gough

 

Class 18 Standard Two-year old

1 st Kilnbrook Isanbard, C Evans

2 nd Helawi Red Acer, Mrs. Williams

3 rd Buxted Vanity Fair, G Robins

 

Class 19 Standard Three- year old

1 st Stepley Tilly, S Cozens

2 nd Blackertor Endeavour, C Evans

3 rd WestbridgePark Bombay Sapphire, T Gough

 

Class 20 Standard Intermediate

1 st Stepley Cara, C Cook

2 nd Champlers Rose Blossom, L Rowland

3 rd Cranford Fabracadabra, G Hart & K Whitmee

 

Class 21 Standard Gelding

1 st Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

2 nd Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

3 rd Sharptor Raphael, C Evans

4 th Buxted Trooper, G Robins

 

Class 22 Standard Mare

1 st Cranford FiddledyDee, G Hart & K Whitmee

2 nd Stepley Jenny Wren, S Cozens

3 rd Champlers Rose Blossom, L Rowland

 

Class 23 Standard Foal

1 st Stockford Little Boy Prince, A Vickery

 

Class 24 Standard Stallion

1 st Firle Ricardo, J Stone

2 nd Helawi Hadrian, Mrs. Williams

3 rd Abbotsbury Lysander, P Slade

Class 25 Young Handlers 4-10 years

1 st Selspen Merry, C Groves

2 nd Sharptor Denby, M Collis

3 rd Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

4 th Collytown Firsbie, D Kilby

5 th Tawna Petunia, M Wilkes

6 th Buxted Summer Jewel, D Robins Best Five years & under Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

 

Class 26 Young Handlers 11-17 years

1 st Stepley Jenny Wren, B Garland

2 nd Stockford Little Boy Prince, A Vickery

3 rd Treetop Crème Brulee, K Harvey Mason

4 th Treetop Mini Melody, P Harvey Mason

5 th Tawna Smartie Pants, L Chant

 

Class 27 Lead Rein

1 st Cranford FiddledyDee, L Dales

2 nd Sharptor Denby, M Collis

3 rd Ulverscroft Northern Galaxy, G Comley

4 th Buxted Trooper, D Robins

5 th Tawna Petunia, M Wilkes

6 th Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

 

Class 28 First Ridden

1 st Sharptor Denby, M Collis

2 nd Cranford FiddledyDee, L Dales

3 rd Selspen Merry, C Groves

 

Class 29 Open Ridden

1 st Selspen Merry, C Groves

 

Class 30 Novice Driving

1 st Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

2 nd Tyrcoeds Buddy &Tyrcoeds Bellboy, V Lane

 

Class 31 Driving

1 st Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

Championships

Miniature Junior Champion

Shangrila Dylan, Trudy Waterhouse

 

Reserve Miniature Junior Champion

Kingsacre Mr Chief, G Robins & D Elphick Miniature

 

Senior Champion

Witcombe Humphrey, Trudy Waterhouse

 

Reserve Miniature Senior Champion

Hillash Bruce, G Phipps

 

Miniature Ring Champion

Witcombe Humphrey, Trudy Waterhouse

 

Reserve Miniature Ring Champion

Shangrila Dylan, Trudy Waterhouse

 

Standard Junior Champion

Stepley Tilly, S Cozens

 

Reserve Standard Junior Champion

Kilnbrook Isambard, C Evans

 

Senior Standard Champion

Firle Ricardo, J Stone

 

Reserve Senior Champion

Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

 

Standard Ring Champion

Firle Ricardo, J Stone

 

Reserve Standard Ring Champion

Stepley Tilly, S Cozens

 

Ridden Champion

Cranford FiddledyDee, L Dales

 

Reserve Ridden Champion

Sharptor Denby, M Collis

 

Driven Champion

Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

 

Reserve Driven Champion

Tyrcoeds Buddy & Tyrcoeds Bellboy, V Lane

 

Gelding Champion

Pansi’s Crunchie, T Waterhouse

 

Reserve Gelding Champion

Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

Young Handler Champion

Selspen Merry, C Groves,

 

Reserve Young Handler Champion

Stepley Cara, Beth Garl

 

Champion Foal

Stockford Little Boy Prince, A Vickery

Supreme Champion
Firle Ricardo, J Stone
 
Reserve Supreme Champion
Witcombe Humphrey, Trudy Waterhouse
 
Reserve Reserve Supreme Champion Shangrila Dylan, Trudy Waterhouse