Summer Show Results 2018

Miniature Judge: Mrs M Matthews

Class 1 Miniature Novice

1 st Oceanis Baileys the Original, C Tynan

2 nd Helenbrie Hamish, L Gates

3 rd Walfords Parsley, R Norman

 

Class 2 Miniature Yearlings

1 st Bwlchclawdd Hettie, L Good

 

Class 3 Miniature Newcomers

1 st Helenbrie Hamish, L Gates

2 nd Walfords Parsley, R Norman

 

Class 4 Miniature Two-year old

1 st Whitails Georgina, S Garlick

2 nd Witcombe Joyful, D Gerring

 

Class 5 Miniature Three-year old

1 st Kingsacre Mr Chief, G. Robins & D Elphick 2 nd Tamaras Mist Fairy, G Phipps

 

Class 6 Miniature Intermediate

1 st Helenbrie Hamish, L Gates

2 nd Tussilargo Natural Blonde, R Luck

 

Class 7 Miniature Geldings

1 st Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

2 nd Libby Jo Digger, A Freemantle

3 rd Walfords Parsley, R Norma

 

Class 8 Miniature Mare

1 st Oceanis Baileys the Original, C Tynan

2 nd Witcombe Glitter, D Gerring

3 rd Tussilargo Natural Blonde, R Luck 

 

Best Miniature Foal

Treetops Creme Brulée, C Tynan

 

Class 9 Miniature Stallions

1 st Eiger Jupiter, D Gerring

2 nd Hillash Bruce, G Phipps

Class 10 Owner Bred

1 st Champlers Rose Petal, D Pickett & M Sargeant

2 nd Tamaras Mist Fairy, G Phipps

3 rd Callum of Wortingwood, G Getley

 

Class 11 Open solid colour including black

1 st Ceann Charm, B Jacques & S Greene

2 nd Allengrove Royal Trooper, D Luck

3 rd Lakehead Mermaid, C Watson

4 th Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

 

Class 12 Open Veteran

1 st Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

2 nd Somahouse Mist, Buxted Stud

3 rd Lakehead Mermaid, C Watson

4 th Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

5 th Allenmoor Farrah, C Reeves

 

Class 13 Open Broken Coloured

1 st Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

2 nd Hollydell Hearsay, H Linfield

Standard Judge: Mrs F Hammond

Class 14 Standard Novice

1 st Broadspring Easter Rose, C Tynan

2 nd Firle Ricardo, J Stone

 

Class 15 Standard Yearling

Non-forward

 

Class 16 Standard Newcomers

1 st Kerlock Lucky Star, C Groves

2ndHollydell Hearsay, H Linfield

3 rd Allengrove Royal Trooper, D Luck

 

Class 17 Standard Two-year old

1 st Champlers Rosetta, D Pickett & M Sargeant

2 nd Hollydell Hearsay, H Linfield

Class 18 Standard three- year old

1 st Blackertor Endeavour, C Evans

 

Class 19 Standard Intermediate

1 st Champlers Rose Petal, D Pickett & M Sargeant

2 nd Champlers Rose Blossom, L Rowland

3 rd Warrackston Bemused, B Cawley

 

Class 20 Standard Gelding

1 st Coryhill Black Panther, S Braddon

2 nd Kerlock Lucky Star, C Groves

3 rd Buxted Trooper, G Robins

4 th Sharptor Raphael, C Evans

5 th Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

6th Coryhill Apollo, H Yates

 

Class 21 Standard Mare

1 st Champlers Rose Petal, D Pickett & M Sargeant

2 nd Somahouse Mist, Buxted Stud

3 rd Champlers Rose Blossom, L Rowland

4 th Cranford Fiddledy Dee, G Hart & K Whitmee

5th Ceann Charm, B Jacques & S Greene

6th Broadspring Easter Rose, C Tynan

 

Best Standard Foal

Buxted Mr Nice Guy, Buxted Stud

 

Class 22 Standard Stallion

1 st Coryhill Prince of Darkness, H Yates

2 nd Buxted Minstrel, G Robins

3rd Firle Ricardo, J Stone

 

Class 23 Young Handlers 4-10 years

1 st Kerlock Lucky Star, C Groves

2 nd Cranford Hector, F Taylor

3 rd Firle Ruben, E Andrews

4 th Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

5th Jackmore Lucas, J Shauyer

6th Allenmoor Farrah, C Berry

7th Buxted Trooper, D Robins

 

Best Five years & under Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

 

Class 24 Young Handlers 11-17 years 1 st Acanthis of Breamore, D Dennis

Class 25 Lead Rein

1 st Cranford Fiddledy Dee, L Dales

2 nd Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

3 rd Jackmore Lucas, J Shauyer

4 TH Buxted Trooper, D Robins

 

Class 26 First Ridden

1 st Cranford Hector, F Taylor

2 nd Coryhill Lord Louis, S Braddon

3 rd Firle Ruben, E Andrews

4 th Sharptor Desire, C Randall

5 th Cranford Fiddledy Dee, L Dales

 

Class 27 Open Ridden

1 st Coryhill Prince of Darkness, H Yates

2 nd Cranford Hector, F Taylor

 

Class 28 Novice Driving

1 st Acanthis of Bremore, D Dennis

2 nd Allengrove Royal Trooper, D Luck

3 rd Jackmore Lucas, J Shauyer

 

Class 29 Driving

1 st Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

2 nd Acanthis of Bremore, E Wilson

Championships

Miniature Junior Champion

Kingsacre Mr Chief, G. Robins & D Elphick

 

Reserve Miniature Junior Champion

Bwlchclawdd Hettie, L Good

 

Miniature Senior Champion

Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

 

Reserve Miniature Senior Champion

Eiger Jupiter, D Gerring

 

Miniature Ring Champion

Kingsacre Mr Chief, G. Robins & D Elphick

 

Reserve Miniature Ring Champion

Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

 

Standard Junior Champion

Blackertor Endeavour, C Evans

 

Reserve Standard Junior Champion

Champlers Rosetta, D Pickett & M Sargeant

 

Senior Standard Champion

Champlers Rose Petal, D Pickett & M Sargeant

 

Reserve Senior Champion

Somahouse Mist, Buxted Stud

 

Standard Ring Champion Champlers Rose Petal, D Pickett & M Sargeant

 

Reserve Standard Ring Champion

Somahouse Mist, Buxted Stud

 

Ridden Champion Coryhill Prince of Darkness, H Yates

 

Reserve Ridden Champion

Cranford Fiddledy Dee, L Dales

 

Driven Champion

Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

 

Reserve Driven Champion

Acanthis of Bremore, D Dennis Gelding

 

Champion Waterpitts

Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

 

Reserve Gelding Champion

Coryhill Black Panther, S Braddon

 

Young Handler Champion

Cranford Hector, F Taylor

 

Reserve Young Handler Champion

Acanthis of Bremore, D Dennis

 

Champion Foal Treetops Creme Brulée, C Tynan

Supreme Champion
Champlers Rose Petal, D Pickett & M Sargeant
 
Reserve Supreme Champion
Kingsacre Mr Chief, G. Robins & D Elphick
 
Reserve Reserve Supreme Champion Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood