Autumn Show Results 2016

Miniature Judge: Mrs A Stevens

Class I Miniature Novice

1st Tusilago Natural Blonde, R Luck

2nd Mardlebrook Galaxy, A Goatly

3rd Wintermoore Blackberry, M Lawrence

4th Buxted Principle Boy, D Elphick

5th Snelsmore Rosaria, K Smale

6th Snelsmore Sparkle, C Goatly

 

Class 2 Miniature Yearlings

1st Snelsmore Starburst, A Goatly

2nd Snelsmore Sparkle, C Goatly

 

Class 3 Miniature Newcomers

1st Kingscroft Hey There Delilah, S Jessup

2nd Snelsmore Starburst, A Goatly

3rd Mardlebrook Galaxy, C Goatly

4th Snelsmore Ramira, K Smale

 

Class 4 Miniature Two-year old

1st Tusilago Natural Blonde, R Luck

2nd Buxted Principal Boy, D Elphick

3rd Wintermoore Blackberry, M Lawrence

4th Snelsmore Rosaria, K Smale

5th Snelsmore Ramira, J Hannington

 

Class 5 Miniature Three-year old

1st Simsay Ash, J Bolt

2nd Tawna Fudge II, S King

3rd Parlington Autumn, B Westall

 

Class 6 Miniature Intermediate

1st Wintermoore Fire Cracker, M Lawrence

2nd Welltrek Magic Star,S King

3rd Tiptoe Turkish Delight, B Barnard

 

Class 7 Miniature Geldings

1st Wintermoore Fire Cracker, M Lawrence

2nd Waterpitts Elegant Lord, P Dashwood

3rd Eiger Maple, S King

4th Seva Octavius, M White

Class 8 Miniature Mare

1st Buckholt Fieldfare, B Westall

2nd Welltrek Magic Star, S King

3rd Kingscroft Hey There Delilah, S Jessup

 

Class 9 Miniature Stallions

1st Hillash Bruce, G Phipps

2nd Tiptoe Turkish Delight, B Barnard

Class 10 Owner Bred

1st Welltrek Magic Star, S King

2nd Simsay Ash, S King

3rd Challeymead Pocket Rocket, W Wooley

 

Class 11 Open solid colour including black

1st Sharptor About Anna, E Reed

2nd Sharptor Knighthood C Evans

3rd Tawna Fudge II, S King

4th Surestart Othello, N Albrecht

5th Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers

 

Class 12 Open Broken Coloured

1st Waterpitts Elegant Lord, P Dashwood

2nd Welltrek Magic Star, S King

3rd Simsay Ash,S King

4th Snelsmore Rosaria, K Smale

Standard Judge: Mrs L Joslin 

Class 13 Standard Novice

1st Coppice Merlin, A Weller

2nd Jetson Loxton Hill, D Wheatley

 

Class 14 Standard Yearlings

1st Buxted Nimrod, R Burdock

2nd Buxted Exclusive, J Jones

3rd Helawali Rossine Rose, W Wooley

 

Class 15 Standard Newcomers

1st Sharptor About Anna, E Reed

2nd Coppice Merlin, A Weller

3rd Allengrove Royal Trooper, D Luck

4th Hestigarth Ike, D Wheatley

5th Sure Start Othello, N Albrecht

 

Class 16 Standard Two-year old

1st Sharptor About Anna, E Reed

2nd Cranford Fantasia, G Hart

 

Class 17 Standard Three-year old

1st Sharptor Knighthood, C Evans

2nd Buxted Minstrel, G Robbins

3rd Cranford Fabracadabra, G Hart

 

Class 18 Standard Intermediate

1st Stepley Tegan, L Stuchfield

2nd Allengrove Royal Trooper, D Luck

3rd Annwood Valdor, H Collins

4th Sure Start Othello, N Albrecht

 

Class 19 Standard Gelding

1st Coppice Merlin, A Weller

2nd Sharptor Raphael, C Evans

3rd Allengrove Royal Trooper, D Luck

4th Annwood Valdor, H Collins

5th Hestigarth Ike, D Wheatley

6th Sure Start Othello, N Albrecht

 

Class 20 Standard Mare

1st Threapwood Vela II, B Westall

2nd Foxedge Cassiopeia, W Wooley

3rd Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers

4th Coppice Ella, O Tiffin

5th Blentworth Pippin, G Getley

 

Best Foal

Challeymead Pocket Rocket, W Wooley

 

Class 21 Standard Stallion

1st Buxted Daniel, J Jones

 

Class 22 Open Veteran

1st Waterpitts Elegant Lord, P Dashwood

2nd Mardlebrook Galaxy, A Goatly

3rd Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

 

Class 23 Young Handlers

1st Stepley Teegan, L Stuchfield

2nd Serenteifi Sian Huddus, C Randall

3rd Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

4th Eiger Maple,S King

5th Tawna Peppercorn, M White

 

Class 24 Lead Rein

1st Serenteifi Sian Hudolus, H Randall

2nd Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

3rd Stepley Teegan, L Stuchfield

4th Snelsmore Odele, N Chase

5th Coppice Ella, O Tiffin

 

Class 25 First Ridden

1st Serenteifi Sian Hudolus, C Randall

2nd Stepley Teegan, L Stuchfield

 

Class 26 Open Ridden

No ponies forward

 

Class 27 Driven

1st Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers           

2nd Jetson Loxton Hill & Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

3rd Rocky of Crafton, J Saiers

4th Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

Championships

Miniature Junior Champion

Tussilago Natural Blonde, R Luck

Miniature Senior Champion

Hillash Bruce, G Phipps

Miniature Ring Champion

Hillash Bruce, G Phipps

Standard Junior Champion

Sharptor About Anna, E Reed

Senior Standard Champion

Buxted Daniel, J & R Jones

Standard Ring Champion

Sharptor About Anna, E Reed

Ridden Champion

Serenteifi Sian Hudolus, C Randall

Driven Champion

Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers 

Gelding Champion

Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

Reserve Miniature Junior Champion

Snelsmore Starburst, A Goatley

 

Reserve Miniature Senior Champion

Buckholt Fieldfare, B Westall

 

Reserve Miniature Ring Champion

Tussilago Natural Blonde, R Luck

 

Reserve Junior Champion

Sharptor Knighthood, C Evans

 

Reserve Standard Senior Champion

Threapwood Vela II, B Westall 

 

Reserve Standard Ring Champion

Buxted Daniel, J & R Jones

 

Reserve Ridden Champion

Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

 

Reserve Driven Champion

Hestigarth Ike & Jetson Loxton Hill, S Newell

 

Reserve Gelding Champion

Blackertor Redstar, D Bellamy

Supreme Champion
Sharptor About Anna, E Reed
 
Reserve Supreme Champion
Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers 
 
Reserve, Reserve Supreme Champion
Serenteifi Sian Hudolus, C Randall
Sharptor All About Anna

Sharptor All About Anna

Sharptor All About Anna, with Ella Reed Supreme Champion

Supreme Line up

Supreme Line up

Izzy, Ella & Anna

Izzy, Ella & Anna

Izzy and Ella with Sharptor All About Anna. Autumn show Supreme Champion 2016

Buxted Discovery

Buxted Discovery

Buxted Discovery, owned by Buxted stud, exhibited by P Hopkins

Threapwood Vela II

Threapwood Vela II

Threapwood Vela II, owned by Halfway stud, J Bedford & B Westall

Tusilago Natural Blonde

Tusilago Natural Blonde

Tusilago Natural Blonde, owned & exhibited, by R Luck

Hillash Bruce

Hillash Bruce

Hillash Bruce, owned & exhibited, G Phipps

Buckholt Fieldfare

Buckholt Fieldfare

Buckholt Fieldfare, owned by Halfway stud, J Bedford & B Westall

Coppice Ella

Coppice Ella

Coppice Ella. owned & exhibited, O Tiffin

Allengrove Royal Trooper

Allengrove Royal Trooper

Allengrove Royal Trooper, D Luck

If you have any pictures from the show and would like to share them on the website please send them over to us: southernshetland@gmail.com