Summer Show Results 2016

Miniature Judge: Mrs D M Griffiths

Class I Miniature Novice 

1 st Sabrina of Catchpuddle, S Jessup 

2 nd Snelsmore Sparkle, C Goatly 

3 rd Eiger Karisma, B Westall 

4 th Snelsmore Ramira, J Hannington 

5 th Snelsmore Rosaria, K Smale 

6 th Wintermoor Blackberry, M Lawrence

 

Class 2 Miniature Yearlings

1 st Snelsmore Starburst, C Goatly 

2 nd Kerswell Beatrix, B Westall 

3 rd Buxted Poldark, R Rands 

 

Class 3 Miniature Newcomers 

1 st Treetops Minuette, C Tynan 

2 nd Snelsmore Sparkle, C Goatly 

3 rd Merrylees Sugar Babe, S Jessup 

4 th Abacus Yahi, H Barret 

5 th Snelsmore Rosaria, K Smale 

 

Class 4 Miniature Two-year old 

1 st Chasend Lady In Red, S Garlic 

2 nd Oakelbrook Sea Breeze, A Davies 

3 rd Treetops Minuette, C Tynan 

4 th Kingsacre Elation, G Robins 

5 th Snelsmore Ramira, J Hannington 

6 th Wintermoore Blackberry, M Lawrence 

 

Class 5 Miniature Three-year old 

1 st Halstock Lavender Lace, Messrs. Hodge & Walters 

2 nd Buxted Summer Jewel, G Robins 

3 rd Sabrina of Catchpuddle, S Jessup 

4 th Alasken Midnight Lady, A Vickery 

 

Class 6 Miniature Intermediate 

1 st Eiger Oliver, F Hodder 

2 nd Kingsacre Princess Beatrice, G Robins 

3 rd Vatna Faith, R Rands 

 

Class 7 Miniature Geldings 

1 st Waterpitts Elegant Lord, P Dashwood 

2 nd Abacus Yahi, H Barrett 

3 rd Byways Rhythm and Blues, P Blake

 

Class 8 Miniature Mares 

1 st Buxted Eslie, G Robins 

2 nd Halstock Cassandra, A Davies 

3 rd Kerswell Maggie May, B Westall 

4 th Vatna Faith, R Rands 

5 th Merrylees Sugar Babe, S Jessup 

6 th Quakers Fennel II, P Cooper 

 

Class 9 Miniature Stallions 

1 st Eiger Neptune, F Hodder 

2 nd Kerswell Gold Dust, M Lawrence 

 

Class 10 Owner Bred 

Challeymead Pocket Rocket, W Wooley 

 

Class 11 Open solid colour including black 

1 st Hestigarth Ike, S Newell 

2 nd Justins Miles, E Reed 

3 rd Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers 

4 th Quakers Fennel II, P Cooper 

5 th Snelsmore Sparkle, C Goatly

 

Class 12 Open Broken Coloured 

1 st Waterpitts Elegant Lord, P Dashwood 

2 nd Snelsmore Starburst, C Goatly 

3 rd Alasken Midnight Lady, A Vickery 

4 th Abacus Yahi, H Barrett

 5 th Byways Rhythm and Blues, P Blake

Standard Judge: Judge: Mr R L Griffiths

Class 13 Standard Novice 

1 st Shadwick Baby Bea, G Rees 

 

Class 14 Standard Yearlings 

1 st Firle Jenna, L Deacon 

 

Class 15 Standard Newcomers 

1 st Hestigarth Ike, D Wheatley 

2 nd Justins Miles, E Reed 

 

Class 16 Standard Two-year old 

1 st Champlers Rose Petal, M Sargeant

 

Class 17 Standard Three-year old 

1 st Sharptor Disire, Messrs. Hodge & Walters 

2 nd Redsand Bandit, L Deacon 

3 rd Stow Ellie-May, M Sargeant 

4 th Sharptor Knighthood, C Evans

 5 th Champlers Rose Blossom, L Rowland 

6 th Cranford Jocelyn, G Hart 

 

Class 18 Standard Intermediate

1 st Shadwick Baby Bea, G Rees 

2 nd Stepley Teegan, L Stuchfield 

 

Class 19 Standard Gelding 

1 st Pankymoor Pot Black, E Feeney 

2 nd Fusilier of Duntish, L Rowland 

3 rd Sharptor Raphael, C Evans

4 th Hestigarth Ike, D Wheatley 

5 th Justins Miles, E Reed 

 

Class 20 Standard Mare 

1 st Sharptor Perdita, Messrs. Hodge & Walters 

2 nd Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers 

3 rd Cranford Fiddledydee, G Hart 

4 th Schivas Mootie, C Tynan 

5 th Halawi May Breeze, A Vickery 

6 th Foxsedge Cassiopeia, W Wooley 

 

Best Foal Treetops Marionette 

 

Class 21 Standard Stallion 

No Stallions forward 

 

Class 23 Open Veteran 

1 st Fusilier of Duntish, L Rowland 

2 nd Waterpitts Elegant Lord, P Dashwood 

3 rd Kerswell Gold Dust, M Lawrence 

4 th Sygate Scarlett, G Getley 

 

Class 24 Young Handlers 

1 st Sharptor Perdita, M Hall 

2 nd Stepley Teegan, L Stuchfield 

3 rd Wilma of Queendale, E Deacon 

4 th Halawi May Breeze, S Coombe 

5 th Greenhurst Daytime, L Parks 

6 th Serenteifi Sian Hudolus, C Randall 

 

Class 25 Lead Rein 

1 st Stepley Teegan, L Stuchfield 

2 nd Pankymoor Pot Black, C Feeney 

3 rd Serenteifi Sian Hudolus, H Randall 

4 th Wilma of Queendale, E Deacon 

5 th Snelsmore Odele, S Chase 

6 th Cranford Fandaabbydosey, L Dales

 

Class 26 First Ridden 

1 st Cranford Fiddledydee, J Dales 

2 nd Serenteifi Sian Hudolus, C Randall 

 

Class 27 Open Ridden 

1 st Cranford Fandabbydosey, J Dales 

 

Class 28 Driven 

1 st Hallplace What-A-Cracker & Merry Mouse of Quimper, M Honeybourne 

2 nd Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers 

3 rd Rocky of Crafton, J Saiers 

4 th Abacus Yati, H Barrett 

Championships

Miniature Junior Champion

Halsock Lavender Lace, Messrs Hodge & Walters 

Miniature Senior Champion

Eiger Neptune, F Hodder 

Miniature Ring Champion

Eiger Neptune, F Hodder 

Standard Junior Champion Champlers Rose Petal, Mesdames Pickett & Sargeant 

Standard Champion

Sharptor Perdita, Messrs Hodge & Walters 

Standard Ring Champion

Sharptor Perdita, Messrs Hodge & Walters 

Ridden Champion

Cranford Fandabbydosey, J Dales 

Driven Champion

Hallplace What-A-Cracker & Merry Mouse of Quimper,

M Honeybourne

Gelding Champion

Pankymoor Pot Black

Reserve Miniature Junior Champion

Treetops Minuette, J Thornton 

Reserve Miniature Senior Champion

Eiger Oliver, C Hodder 

Reserve Miniature Ring Champion

Halsock Lavender Lace, Messrs Hodge & Walters 

Reserve Standard Junior

Champion Sharptor Desire, Messrs Hodge & Walters Senior

 

Reserve Senior Champion

Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers

 

Reserve Standard Ring Champion

Champlers Rose Petal, Mesdames Pickett & Sargeant 

 

Reserve Ridden Champion

Stepley Teegan, L Stuchfield

 

Reserve Driven Champion

Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers

 

Reserve Gelding Champion

Justins Miles, Ella Reed

Supreme Champion
 
Sharptor Perdita, Messrs Hodge & Walters
 
Reserve Supreme Champion
 
Champlers Rose Petal, Mesdames Pickett & Sargeant
Supreme

Supreme

Sharptor Perdita, Messrs Hodge and Walters and Champlers Rose Petal, Mesdames Pickett and Sargeant.

Eiger Oliver

Eiger Oliver

Eiger Oliver, owned by Eiger stud, exhibited by C Hodder

Buxted Eslie

Buxted Eslie

Buxted Eslie, owned & exhibited, G Robins

Snelsmore Odele

Snelsmore Odele

Snelsmore Odele, owned & exhibited, N Chase

Champlers Rose Petal

Champlers Rose Petal

Champlers Rose Petal owned by Champlers stud, exhibited by M Sargeant

Supreme Line up

Supreme Line up

Lucy And Sally Anne

Lucy And Sally Anne

With Thanks to our Supreme Sponsor - Drybrow

©  Southern Shetland Pony Group - Website created & maintained by Becky Westall