Spring Show Results 2016

Miniature Judge: Mr I Bailey  

 

Class I Miniature Novice

 

1st Seymours Quick Silver, J Clements

2nd Littlehalfway Warrior, B Westall

3rd Wintermoore Blackberry, M Lawrence

4th Wintermoore Cream Craker, C Reeves

5th Runnymede Captain Custard, D Wordham

 

Class 2 Miniature Yearlings

 

1st Kerswell Beatrix, B Westall

2nd Buxted Poldark, R Rands

3rd Shawdene Inkie, Mr. S Fairhurst

 

Class 3 Miniature Newcomers

 

1st Jambarrie Tinker Bell, M Whitehouse

2nd Kingscroft Very Cherry, S Jessop

3rd Treetops Minuette, C Tynan

 

Class 4 Miniature Two-year old

 

1st Oakelbrook Seabreeze, A Davies

2nd Jambarrie Tinker Bell, M Whitehouse

3rd Littlehalfway Warrior, B Westall

4th Bwlchelawdd Sweet Pea, J Livy

5th Wintermoore Blackberry, M Lawrence

6th Fernhalls Sarah Jayne, C Salters

 

Class 5 Miniature Three-year old

 

1st Hasguard Pom-pom, D Salters

2nd Hasguard Pepsi, C Salters

3rd Runneymead Evening Star, E Larcombe

 

Class 6 Miniature Intermediate

 

1st Shawdene Duchess, Z Fairhurst

2nd Buxted Pegasus, R Rands

3rd Tiptoe Turkish Delight, B Barnald

 

Class 7 Miniature Geldings

 

1st Hermitts Drifter, E Newman

2nd Runnymede Captain Custard, E Larcombe

 

Class 8 Miniature Mares

 

1st Halstock Cassandra, A Davies

2nd Shawdene Claret, Mr. S Fairhurst

3rd Shawdene Duchess, Z Fairhurst

4th Mardlebrook Killerton Lady, M Lawrence

5th Longmeadow Tabitha, S Laing

6th Kingscroft Very Cherry, S Jessop

 

Class 9 Miniature Stallions

 

1st Tiptoe Turkish Delight, B Barnald

 

Class 10 Open solid colour including black

 

1st Shawdene Duchess, Z Fairhurst

2nd Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

3rd Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers

4th Blendworth Pippin, G Getley

 

Class 11 Open Broken Coloured

 

1st Firle Rubin, L Deacon

2nd Longmeadow Tabitha, S Laing

 

 

Class 12 Open Veterans

 

1st Wilma of Queendale, L Deacon

2nd Cramar Edwina, V Muffit

3rd Blendworth Pippin, G Getley

Standard Judge:  Mrs J Lonsdale

 

Class 13 Standard Novice

 

1st Ceanne Comet Star, B Jacques

2nd Flamingo Braemore, A Hammensley

3rd Firle Jenna, L Deacon

4th Gwyddelfynydd Elvis, T Chapman

5th Giersbergs Justify, S Buckley

 

Class 14 Standard Yearlings

 

1st Ceanne Comet Star, B Jacques

2nd Cranford Jules, G Hart

3rd Firle Jenna, L Deacon

 

Class 15 Standard Newcomers

 

1st Sharptor Aboutanna, E Reed

2nd Sharptor Knighthood, C Evans

3rd Gwyddelfynydd Elvis, T Chapman

4th Giersbergs Justify, S Buchley

 

Class 16 Standard Two-year old

 

1st Sharptor Aboutanna, E Reed

 

Class 17 Standard Three-year old

 

1st Champlers Rose Blossom, L Rowland

2nd Cranford Jocelyn, G Hart

3rd Redsand Bandit, L Deacon

4th Giersbergs Justify, S Buckley

 

Class 18 Standard Intermediate

 

1st Ceanne Charm, B Jacques

2nd Annwood Vador, H Collins

 

Class 19 Standard Gelding

 

1st Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

2nd Firle Rubon, L Deacon

3rd Gwyddelfynydd Elvis, T Chapman

4th Annwood Valdor, H Collins

 

Class 20 Standard Mare

 

1st Champlers Verity, M Sargeant

2nd Ceanne Charm, B Jacques

3rd Cranford Fiddledydee, G Hart

4th Flamingo of Braemore, J Thornton

5th Blendworth Pippin, G Getley

 

Class 21 Standard Stallion

 

1st Champlers Elgin, M Sargeant

Class 22 Midi

 

1st Flamingo of Braemore, M Hamisley

 

Class 23 Young Handlers

 

1st Serenteifi Sian Hudolus, C Randall

2nd Wilma of Queendale, E Deacon

3rd Gwyddelfynydd Elvis, J Spurgeon

4th Shawdene Duchess, Z Fairhurst

5th Cramar Edwina, E Moffet

6th Runneymede Evening Star, R Wordham

 

Class 24 Lead Rein

 

1st Serenteifi Sian Hudolus, J Spurgeon

2nd Wilma of Queendale, E Deacon

3rd Gwyddelfynydd Elvis, J Spurgeon

4th Snelsmore Éclair, E Fairhurst

5th Runneymede Captain Custard, E Wordham

 

Class 25 First Ridden

 

1st Cranford Fiddledydee, J Dales 

2nd Serenteifi Sian Hudolus, C Randall

 

Class 26 Open Ridden

 

1st Cranford Fiddledydee, J Dales

 

Class 27 Driven

 

1st Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers

2nd Rocky of Crafton, J Saiers

3rd Surestart Atticus, C Page

4th Blendworth Pippen, G Getley

Championships

Junior Miniature Champion

Jambarrie Tinker Bell, M Whitehouse

Senior Miniature Champion

Halstock Cassandra, A Davies

Overall Miniature Ring Champion

Halstock Cassandra, A Davies

Reserve Junior Miniature Champion

Oakelbrook Seabreeze, A Davies

Reserve Senior Miniature Champion

Shawdene Claret, Mr. S Fairhurst

Reserve Overall Miniature Ring Champion

Jambarrie Tinker Bell, M Whitehouse

Junior Standard Champion

Ceanne Comet Star, B Jacques

Senior Standard Champion

Champers Verity, M Sargeant

Overall Standard Ring Champion

Champers Verity, M Sargeant

Reserve Junior Standard Champion

Champlers Rose Blossom, L Rowland

Reserve Standard Champion

Ceanne Charm, B Jacques

Reserve Overall Standard Ring Champion

Ceanne Comet Star, B Jacques

Ridden Champion

Cranford Fiddledydee, J Dales

Driven Champion

Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers

Reserve Ridden Champion

Serenteifi Sian Hudolus, J Spurgeon

Reserve Driven Champion

Rocky of Crafton, J Saiers

Supreme Champion
Halstock Cassandra, A Davies
 
Reserve Supreme Champion
Champers Verity, M Sargeant
Supreme

Supreme

Halstock Cassandra with Alan Davies and Champlers Verity, Mandy Sargeant

Final Supreme Line up

Final Supreme Line up

With Thanks to our Supreme Sponsor - KBIS