Spring Show Results 2017

Miniature Judge: Mrs L Wilson 


Class I Miniature Novice

1st Kerswell Celestre, M Dyer

2nd Wotknotts Dempsey, C Damary-Homan

3rd Snelsmore Tiger Lily, L Harley

4th Snelsmore Sparkle, C Goatley

5th Collytown Trinket, D luck

6th Forestbrae Lilacs Star, M Dyer

 

Class 2 Miniature Yearlings

1st Kerswell Laura, B Westall & J Bedford

2nd Pinglewood Thornton, T Waterhouse

3rd Snelsmore Tallulah, L Harley

 

Class 3 Miniature Newcomers

1st Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

2nd Wotknotts Dempsey, C Damary-Homan

3rd Snelsmore Tallulah, L Harley

4th Snelsmore Sparkle, C Goatley

5th Witcombe Imperial, D Yates

6th Witcombe Harmony, J Colliss

 

Class 4 Miniature Two-year old

1st Shawdene Inkie, G Mather

2nd Snelsmore Sparkle, C Goatley

3rd Harwell Lucinda, R Luck

 

Class 5 Miniature Three-year old

1st Witcombe Hanibal, M Dyer

2nd Jambarrie Tinkerbell, M Whitehouse

3rd Witcombe Humphrey, T Waterhouse

4th Oakelbrook Sea Breeze, A Davies

5th Wintermoore Cream Cake, M Lawrence

Class 6 Miniature Intermediate

1st Shawdene Eraj, G Mather

2nd Shawdene Boloux Escagot, Z Fairhurst

3rd Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

4th Stepley Mini Mayhem, S Cozens

 

Class 7 Miniature Geldings

1st Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

2nd Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

3rd Pansi’s Crunchie, T Waterhouse

4th Wotknotts Dempsey, C Damary-Homan

5th Stroudwood Victor, S Ball

Class 8 Miniature Mare

1st Shawdene Eraj, G Mather

2nd Shawdene Boloux Escagot, Z Fairhurst

3rd Kerswell Celestre, M Dyer

4th Collytown Trinket, D luck

5th Wintermoore Betty Boo, M Lawrence

6th Forestbrae Lilacs Star, M Dyer

 

Class 9 Miniature Foal

No foals forward

 

Class 10 Miniature Stallions

1st Stroudwood Galaxy, S Ball

2nd Eiger Crunch, E Light

3rd Kerswell Gold Dust, M Lawrence

Class 11 Owner Bred

1st Kilnbrook Isabard,C Evans

2nd Stepley Jenny Wren, S Cozen

3rd Wintermoore Betty Boo, M Lawrence

4th Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

5th Wortingwood Hannah, G Getley

 

Class 12 Open solid colour including black

1st Eiger Crunch, E Light

2nd Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers

3rd Athelney Black Beauty, E Fairhurst

4th Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

5th Wortingwood Hannah, G Getley

 

Class 13 Open Broken Coloured

1st Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

2nd Stroudwood Galaxy, S Ball

3rd Collytown Tinket, D Luck

4th Witcombe Imperial, D Yates

5th Hollydell Hearsay, H Linfield

6th Harwel Lucinda, R Luck

Standard Judge: Mrs G Cowell

 

Class 20 Standard Novice

1st Stepley Conchita, S Cozens

 

Class 21 Standard Yearling

1st Kilnbrook Isambard, C Evans

2nd Treetops Marionette, C Tynan

3rd Stepley Conchita, S Cozens

4th Hollydell Hearsay, H Linfield

 

Class 22 Standard Newcomers

1st Hollydell Hearsay, H Linfield

2nd Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

 

Class 23 Standard Two-year old

No ponies forward

 

Class 24 Standard Three-year old

1st Cranford Fantasia, G Hart

2nd Sharptor About Anna, E Reed

 

Class 25 Standard Intermediate

No ponies forward

 

Class 26 Standard Gelding

1st Riccatton Leader, C Webb

2nd Sharptor Raphael, C Evans

3rd Buxted Micky Mouse, P Arnold

4th Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

5th Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

 

Class 27 Standard Mare

1st Cranford Fiddely Dee, G Hart

2nd Stepley Jenny Wren, S Cozens

3rd Threapwood Vela, J Bedford & B Westall

4th Glades May Quieen, W Wooley

5th Greenhurst Day Time, L Sayers

6th Morning mist of Catchpool, K Didymus

 

Class 28 Standard Foal

1st Cranford Fidelis, G Hart

2nd Challeymead Sea Breeze, W Wooley

3rd Leafycroft Sundae, L Deacon

 

Class 29 Standard Stallion

No stallions forward

 

Class 30 progeny pair

No pairs forward

 Class 14 Open Veteran

1st Waterpitts Elegant Lord, T Dashwood

2nd Athelney Black Beauty, E Fairhurst

3rd Kerswell Gold Dust, M Lawrence

4th Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

5th Wortingwood Hannah, G Getley

 

Class 15 Young Handlers 4-10 years

1st Firle Ruben, E Andrews

2nd Cranford Hector, F Taylor

3rd Stepley Jenny Wren, P Cozens

4th Serenteifi Sian Huddus, C Randall

5th Athelney Black Beauty, E Fairhurst

6th Sharptor Desire, H Randall

 

Class 16 Young Handlers 11-17 years

1st Stepley Jenny Wren, B Garland

2nd Stepley Poppy, E Richardson

3rd Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

4th Shawdene Boloux Escagot, Z Fairhurst

5th Selan Scout, A Hack

 

Class 17 Lead Rein

1st Buxted Micky Mouse, P Arnold

2nd Riccatton Leader, I Henry

3rd Serenteifi Sian Huddus,I Bailey

4th Cranford Fabracadabra, L Dales

5th Stepley Jenny Wren, P Cozens

 

Class 18 First Ridden

1st Firle Ruben, E Andrews

2nd Cranford Hector, F Taylor

3rd Sharptor Desire, H Randall

4th Serenteifi Sian Huddus, C Randall

5th Riccatton Leader, I Henry

 

Class 19 Open Ridden

1st Stepley Poppy, E Richardson

Class 31 Driving

1st Greenhurst Day Time, L Sayers

2nd Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

3rd Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

4th Selan Scout, J Saiers

Championships

Miniature Junior Champion

Witcombe Hanibal, M Dyer

Miniature Senior Champion

Stroudwood Galaxy, S Ball

Miniature Ring Champion

Witcombe Hanibal, M Dyer

Standard Junior Champion

Cranford Fantasia, G Hart

Senior Standard Champion

Cranford Fiddelydee, G Hart

Standard Ring Champion

Cranford Fiddelydee, G Hart

Ridden Champion

Buxted Micky Mouse, P Arnold

Driven Champion

Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers 

Gelding Champion

Riccatton Leader, C Webb

Reserve Miniature Junior Champion

Shawdene Inkie, G Mather

 

Reserve Miniature Senior Champion

Shawdene Eraj, G Mather

 

Reserve Miniature Ring Champion

Stroudwood Galaxy, S Ball

 

Reserve Standard Junior Champion

Sharptor About Anna, E Reed

 

Reserve Standard Senior Champion

Riccatton Leader, C Webb

 

Reserve Standard Ring Champion

Riccatton Leader, C Webb

 

Reserve Ridden Champion

Firle Ruben, E Andrews

 

Reserve Driven Champion

Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

 

Reserve Gelding Champion

Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

Supreme Champion
Stroudwood Galaxy, S Ball
Reserve Supreme Champion
Riccatton Leader, C Webb
Reserve Reserve Supreme Champion
Cranford Fiddelydee, G Hart
Supreme Champion

Supreme Champion

Supreme Line up

Supreme Line up

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

©  Southern Shetland Pony Group - Website created & maintained by Becky Westall