Spring Show Results 2017

Miniature Judge: Mr D Gibson

Class I Miniature Novice

1 st Lochfleet Skelbo Serenity, G Mather

2 nd Mardlebrook Vulcan, A Delara

3 rd Wotknotts Dempsey, C Damary-Homan

 

Class 2 Miniature Yearlings

1 st Mardlebrook Vulcan, A Delara

2 nd Shawdene Jonquil, Mrs. G Mather

3 rd Kerswell Laura, B Westall & J Bedford

 

Class 3 Miniature Newcomers

1 st Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

2 nd Wotknotts Dempsey, C Damary-Homan

 

Class 4 Miniature Two-year old

1 st Shawdene Ingot, G Mather

2 nd Shawdene Inkie, G Mather

3 rd Eiger Rolex, F & C Hodder

4 th Buxted Poldark, R Rands

 

Class 5 Miniature Three-year old

1 st Oakelbrook Sea Breeze, A Davies

2 nd Buxted Principle Boy, D Elphick

3 rd Jambarrie Tinkerbell, M Woodhouse Class

 

6 Miniature Intermediate

1 st Hillash Bruce, G Phipps

2 nd Shawdene Eraj, G Mather

3 rd Blackertor Angel, S Ball

4 th Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

5 th Buxted Pegasus, R Rands

6 th Libby Jo Digger, A Freemantle Class

 

7 Miniature Geldings

1 st Stroudwood Victor, S Ball

2 nd Snelsmore Oberon, E Houston

3 rd Buxted Pegasus, R Rands

4 th Libby Jo Digger, A Freemantle

5 th Wotknotts Dempsey, C Damary-Homan

 

Class 8 Miniature Mare

1 st Blackertor Angel, S Ball

2 nd Shawdene Eraj, G Mather

3 rd Lochfleet Skelbo Serenity, G Mather

4 th Blakevalley Lilly, E Light
5 th Shawdene Damson, Mrs. G Mather

6 th Sabrina of Catchpuddle, S Jessup

Class 9 Miniature Stallions

1 st Eiger Oliver, F & C Hodder

2 nd Hillash Bruce, G Phipps

3 rd Auric Cookies & Cream, C Tyan

Class 22 Open Veteran

1 st Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

2 nd Wilma of Queendale, L Deacon

Class 25 First Ridden

1 st Cranford Hector, F Taylor

2 nd Sharptor Desire, C Randall

3 rd Serenteifi Sian Huddus, H Randall

 

Class 26 Open Ridden

1 st Serenteifi Sian Huddus, C Randall

2 nd Cranford Hector, F Taylor

 

Class 27 Driven

1 st Grenhurst Daytime, L Sayers

2 nd Hallplace What-A-Cracker & Merry Mouse of Quimper, M Honeybourne

3 rd Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley

4 th Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

5 th Rocky of Crafton, J Saiers

Standard Judge: Miss E Gibson
 

Class 13 Standard Novice

1 st Broadspring Treacle, L Deacon

2 nd Sarand Elloise, S Jessup

3 rd Rusteco Hermione, Quinton & Stuchfield

4 th Stepley Cara, S Cozens

5 th Stepley Talyse, D Needle

 

Class 14 Standard Yearlings

1 st Treetop Marionette, C Tyan

2 nd Challeymead Pocket Rocket, W Wooley

3 rd Kilnbrook Isambard, C Evans

4 th Stepley Talyse, D Needle Class

 

15 Standard Newcomers

1 st Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

2 nd Stepley Talyse, D Needle

Class 16 Standard Two-year old

1 st Blackertor Endeavour, C Evans

2 nd Hawlawi Rossina Rose, W Wooley

 

Class 17 Standard Three-year old

1 st Spinny Bank Tinkerbell, B Cawley

2 nd Champlers Rose Petal, Pickett & Sargeant 3 rd Cranford Fantastia, G Hart

4 th Stepley Cara, S Cozens

5 th xxxxxxxxxx S Dales

 

Class 18 Standard Intermediate

1 st Champlers Rose Blossom, L Rowland

2 nd Rusteco Hermione, Quinton & Stuchfield 3 rd Cranford Jocelyn, G Hart

 

Class 19 Standard Gelding

1 st Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

2 nd Cullum of Wortingwood, G Getley Class

 

20 Standard Mare

1 st Champlers Rose Blossom, L Rowland

2 nd Champlers Victoria, Pickett & Sargeant

3 rd Threapwood Vela II, B Westall & J Bedford 4 th Stepley Candelara, S Cozens

5 th Grenhurst Daytime, L Sayers

6 th Somahouse Dawn, J Jones

Class 21 Standard Stallion

1 st Melliver Magnum, B Cawley

2 nd Redsand Bandit, L Deacon

Class 23 Young Handlers

1 st Cranford Hector, F Taylor

2 nd Jambarrie Tinkerbell, Z Fairhurst

3 rd Stepley Teegan, L Stuchfield

4 th Wilma of Queendale, E Deacon

5 th Athelney Black Beauty, E Fairhurst

6 th Wotknotts Alma, D Garland

 

Class 24 Lead Rein

1 st Sharptor Desire, H Randall

2 nd Serenteifi Sian Huddus, I Henry

3 rd Stepley Jenny Wren, P Cozens

4 th Melliver Jewel, G Hodson

5 th Cranford Jocelyn, L Rose

6 th Cranford Fabracadabra, E Fairhurst

Championships

Miniature Junior Champion

Oakelbrook Seabreeze, A Davies

Miniature Senior Champion

Eiger Oliver, F & C Hodder

Miniature Ring Champion

Eiger Oliver, F & C Hodder

Standard Junior Champion

Spinnybank Tinkerbell, M Cawley

Senior Standard Champion

Champlers Rose Blossom, L Rowland

Standard Ring Champion

Spinnybank Tinkerbell, M Cawley

Ridden Champion

Sharptor Desire, H Randall

Driven Champion

Greenhurst Daytime, L Sayers

Gelding Champion

Hestigarth Ike, S Newell

Reserve Miniature Junior Champion

Buxted Principle Boy, D Elphick

 

Reserve Miniature Senior Champion

Hillash Bruce, G Phipps

 

Reserve Miniature Ring Champion

Oakelbrook Seabreeze, A Davies

 

Reserve Standard Junior Champion

Blackertor Endaevour, C Evans

 

Reserve Standard Senior Champion

Champlers Victoria, D Pickett & M Sargeant

 

Reserve Standard Ring Champion

Champlers Rose Blossom, L Rowland

 

Reserve Ridden Champion

Cranford Hector, F Taylor

 

Reserve Driven Champion

Hallplace What-A-Cracker & Merry Mouse of Quimper, M Honeybourne

 

Reserve Gelding Champion

Stroudwood Victor, S Ball

Supreme Champion
Eiger Oliver, F & C Hodder
Reserve Supreme Champion
Sharptor Desire, H Randall
Reserve Reserve Supreme Champion
Spinnybank Tinkerbell, M Cawley
Supreme Champion

Supreme Champion

Eiger Oliver, F & C Hodder

Reserve Supreme

Reserve Supreme

Sharptor Desire, H Randall

Supreme Lineup

Supreme Lineup

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-